8083 Lemon Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8083 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $882,893, approximately $681 per square foot. 8083 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Ramsey Richard L
Bought by
Ramsey Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ramsey Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Burtz Richard D and Burtz Annie E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Richard L | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Richard L | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $244,116 | $113,995 | $130,121 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $239,330 | $111,760 | $127,570 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $234,638 | $109,569 | $125,069 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $230,038 | $107,421 | $122,617 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $225,528 | $105,315 | $120,213 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $223,217 | $104,236 | $118,981 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $218,842 | $102,193 | $116,649 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $214,552 | $100,190 | $114,362 |
| 2017 | $50 | $210,346 | $98,226 | $112,120 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $206,222 | $96,300 | $109,922 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $203,125 | $94,854 | $108,271 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $199,147 | $92,996 | $106,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map