8085 Ashgrove Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,268 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 Ashgrove Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $461,317, approximately $178 per square foot. 8085 Ashgrove Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,989 | $127,904 | $17,178 | $110,726 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $127,904 | $17,178 | $110,726 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $87,045 | $15,617 | $71,428 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $87,045 | $15,617 | $71,428 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $87,045 | $15,617 | $71,428 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $70,770 | $12,698 | $58,072 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $70,770 | $12,698 | $58,072 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $70,770 | $12,698 | $58,072 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $70,368 | $14,095 | $56,273 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $70,368 | $14,095 | $56,273 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $70,368 | $14,095 | $56,273 |
| 2013 | $3,716 | $63,396 | $12,698 | $50,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map