Estimated Value: $314,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80854 Boulder Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $416,099, approximately $294 per square foot. 80854 Boulder Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Filomena Sanchez
Bought by
Nena Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Filomena Sanchez
Bought by
Hernandez Filomena Sanchez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Baumgardner John D and Baumgardner Opal Opal
Bought by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Filomena Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Baumgardner John D and Baumgardner Opal Opal
Bought by
Baumgardner John D and Baumgardner Opal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nena Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Filomena Sanchez | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Francisco | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Baumgardner John D | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Francisco | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $146,867 | $39,903 | $106,964 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $141,165 | $38,354 | $102,811 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $138,398 | $37,602 | $100,796 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $135,685 | $36,865 | $98,820 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $134,294 | $36,487 | $97,807 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $131,662 | $35,772 | $95,890 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $129,081 | $35,071 | $94,010 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $126,551 | $34,384 | $92,167 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $124,070 | $33,710 | $90,360 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $122,207 | $33,204 | $89,003 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $119,814 | $32,554 | $87,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map