Estimated Value: $237,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80869 Glen Haven Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $377,570, approximately $280 per square foot. 80869 Glen Haven Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Verdugo Melinda
Bought by
Verdugo Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,579
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Verdugo Ruben H
Bought by
Verdugo Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Roger Snellenberger & Associates Inc
Bought by
Verdugo Ruben H and Verdugo Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,438
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdugo Melinda | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Verdugo Melinda | -- | -- | |
| Verdugo Ruben H | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdugo Melinda | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Verdugo Ruben H | $91,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $152,800 | $33,204 | $119,596 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $146,867 | $31,915 | $114,952 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $143,989 | $31,290 | $112,699 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $141,167 | $30,677 | $110,490 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $139,721 | $30,363 | $109,358 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $136,982 | $29,768 | $107,214 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $134,297 | $29,185 | $105,112 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $131,664 | $28,613 | $103,051 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $129,083 | $28,052 | $101,031 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $127,146 | $27,632 | $99,514 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $124,657 | $27,092 | $97,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map