8086 Wood St Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $481,103 - $579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8086 Wood St, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $520,026, approximately $395 per square foot. 8086 Wood St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copperview Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Sund Marian and Warburton Rhea
Bought by
Sund Marian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Sund Marian and Warburton Rhea
Bought by
Sabor Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sund Marian | -- | None Available | |
| Sabor Inc | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $406,000 | $134,100 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $375,100 | $126,900 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $371,900 | $120,600 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $386,500 | $118,200 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $304,800 | $108,400 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $238,300 | $78,800 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $219,800 | $73,900 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $217,700 | $73,900 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $210,500 | $73,900 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $197,900 | $73,900 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $195,800 | $73,900 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $170,600 | $69,400 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map