Estimated Value: $333,000 - $348,598
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E Resaca Dr Unit C1, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $338,900, approximately $285 per square foot. 90 E Resaca Dr Unit C1 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
East Town Village
Bought by
Hitchcock Judith Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,320
Outstanding Balance
$83,671
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$255,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Judith Lynn | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchcock Judith Lynn | $133,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $342,700 | $102,800 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $350,800 | $105,200 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $336,700 | $101,000 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $343,600 | $103,100 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $248,700 | $74,600 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $229,200 | $68,700 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $214,700 | $64,400 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $161,400 | $48,400 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map