809 26th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 26th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $241,305, approximately $193 per square foot. 809 26th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Smith Bonnie E and Smith Tommy Lambert
Bought by
Smith Bonnie and Green Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Green Bonnie E and Green James L
Bought by
Green Bonnie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bonnie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Bonnie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $78,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $533 | $74,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $72,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $70,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $617 | $69,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $67,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $66,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $64,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $63,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $599 | $63,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $62,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $600 | $61,688 | $8,100 | $53,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map