NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $251,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2017

Last sale price $149,900 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2017

This 4 bedroom 2 bath house would make the perfect home. This home offers a master bath, and guest bedrooms. Nice kitchen and dining room area which is of great size to entertain. The home offers a one car garage as well as laundry area. Call today to schedule your private tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Speight

PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC License #3241659 Listed on: 01/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Speight

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,038

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned R1B

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,038

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,802 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1156
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1480
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4802
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 129.67
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0307E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frances Wakeland Elementary
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Braden River Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1B
  • Parcel Number: 1353400059
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2038
  • Tax Book Number: 4-30
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-3.29%
Current Estimated Value
$248,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$121,771
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,413

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Davis Jessica M
Bought by
Brooks Sylvester

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Close To Retirement Inc
Bought by
Davis Jessica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Weymouth Vivian D
Bought by
Close Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
William Jennings Bryan College
Bought by
Weymouth Vivian D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunbar Ebony Shauntae $149,900 Horizon Title
Brooks Sylvester $49,900 None Available
Davis Jessica M $110,900 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Close Homes Inc $12,000 --
Weymouth Vivian D -- --
Weymouth Vivian D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunbar Ebony Shauntae $146,520
Previous Owner Davis Jessica M $107,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Off Market $149,900 -- --
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Sold $149,900 -3.3% $130 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Sale $155,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,044 $210,263 -- --
2023 $4,667 $245,069 $24,480 $220,589
2022 $4,293 $213,969 $24,000 $189,969
2021 $2,709 $143,613 $12,000 $131,613
2020 $2,709 $138,694 $12,000 $126,694
2019 $2,469 $123,782 $12,000 $111,782
2018 $2,406 $119,359 $12,000 $107,359
2017 $2,093 $107,765 $0 $0
2016 $2,038 $103,158 $0 $0
2015 $1,764 $98,490 $0 $0
2014 $1,764 $87,205 $0 $0
2013 $1,708 $83,489 $6,600 $76,889
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4173982

Stellar MLS

APN: 13534-0005-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.