809 Ada St San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,525 - $1,576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Ada St, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,381,881, approximately $1,381 per square foot. 809 Ada St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Thibodeaux Michael Joseph and Thibodeaux Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Thibodeaux Michael Joseph and Thibodeaux Mary Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibodeaux Michael Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $311,362 | $109,311 | $202,051 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $299,273 | $105,067 | $194,206 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $293,406 | $103,007 | $190,399 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $287,654 | $100,988 | $186,666 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $284,705 | $99,953 | $184,752 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $279,124 | $97,994 | $181,130 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $273,652 | $96,073 | $177,579 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $268,288 | $94,190 | $174,098 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $263,029 | $92,344 | $170,685 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $259,079 | $90,957 | $168,122 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $254,005 | $89,176 | $164,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map