817 Ada St San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $1,715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Ada St, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,612,695, approximately $916 per square foot. 817 Ada St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Tim Chau Living Trust
Bought by
Chau Tim and Chau Sam Say
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,072
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,421,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Chau Tim
Bought by
Chau Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Boak Larry R
Bought by
Chau Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Tim | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chau Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Chau Tim | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chau Tim | $212,500 | |