809 Arbor Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,335 - $919,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Arbor Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $892,084, approximately $728 per square foot. 809 Arbor Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemon Grove School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Rachel and Castillo Rachel D
Bought by
Castillo Rachel D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Rachel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $67,306 | $19,555 | $47,751 |
| 2024 | $760 | $65,987 | $19,172 | $46,815 |
| 2023 | $751 | $64,694 | $18,796 | $45,898 |
| 2022 | $704 | $63,426 | $18,427 | $44,999 |
| 2021 | $693 | $62,183 | $18,066 | $44,117 |
| 2020 | $686 | $61,547 | $17,882 | $43,665 |
| 2019 | $674 | $60,341 | $17,532 | $42,809 |
| 2018 | $663 | $59,159 | $17,189 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $652 | $58,000 | $16,852 | $41,148 |
| 2016 | $641 | $56,864 | $16,522 | $40,342 |
| 2015 | $631 | $56,012 | $16,275 | $39,737 |
| 2014 | $622 | $54,916 | $15,957 | $38,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map