809 Badger Ave Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $474,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Badger Ave, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $462,337, approximately $175 per square foot. 809 Badger Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Drsfa Llc
Bought by
Ceaser John and Lewis Ceaser Maisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,642
Outstanding Balance
$315,513
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceaser John | $358,642 | Keystone Ttl Setmnt Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceaser John | $358,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $397,200 | $80,000 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $376,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $356,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $336,300 | $80,000 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $314,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $293,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map