809 Bend Ave San Jose, CA 95136
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,699,000 - $2,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bend Ave, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,793,650, approximately $925 per square foot. 809 Bend Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $125,388 | $26,996 | $98,392 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $122,930 | $26,467 | $96,463 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $120,521 | $25,949 | $94,572 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $118,159 | $25,441 | $92,718 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $115,843 | $24,943 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $114,656 | $24,688 | $89,968 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $112,408 | $24,204 | $88,204 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $110,205 | $23,730 | $86,475 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $108,045 | $23,265 | $84,780 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $105,927 | $22,809 | $83,118 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $104,337 | $22,467 | $81,870 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $102,294 | $22,027 | $80,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map