809 Bobolink Ct Suisun City, CA 94585
Estimated Value: $501,992 - $558,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bobolink Ct, Suisun City, CA 94585 and is currently estimated at $529,998, approximately $345 per square foot. 809 Bobolink Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan O. Root Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Denis Betty
Bought by
Denis Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $189,863 | $51,796 | $138,067 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $186,141 | $50,781 | $135,360 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $182,492 | $49,786 | $132,706 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $178,914 | $48,810 | $130,104 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $175,406 | $47,853 | $127,553 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $173,609 | $47,363 | $126,246 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $170,206 | $46,435 | $123,771 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $166,870 | $45,525 | $121,345 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $163,599 | $44,633 | $118,966 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $160,392 | $43,758 | $116,634 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $157,984 | $43,101 | $114,883 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $154,890 | $42,257 | $112,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map