809 Brookside Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Brookside Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $448,235, approximately $246 per square foot. 809 Brookside Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Critchfield Melissa A and Risley Melissa A
Bought by
Panesi Richard J and Panesi Sandrella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,755
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Critchfield Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2004
Sold by
Tushman Michael E and Tushman Christina L
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Feightner Michael J and Feightner Cheryl A
Bought by
Tushman Michael E and Tushman Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panesi Richard J | $325,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Critchfield Melissa A | $295,000 | Git | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $295,000 | Git | |
| Tushman Michael E | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panesi Richard J | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Critchfield Melissa A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tushman Michael E | $163,900 | |
| Closed | Tushman Michael E | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,651 | $127,360 | $35,910 | $91,450 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $115,550 | $32,580 | $82,970 |
| 2022 | $8,860 | $107,390 | $30,280 | $77,110 |
| 2021 | $8,605 | $101,940 | $28,740 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $8,398 | $98,890 | $27,880 | $71,010 |
| 2019 | $8,284 | $95,360 | $26,880 | $68,480 |
| 2018 | $8,152 | $91,250 | $25,720 | $65,530 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $87,610 | $24,690 | $62,920 |
| 2016 | $7,763 | $83,680 | $23,580 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $7,745 | $79,210 | $22,320 | $56,890 |
| 2014 | $7,202 | $77,200 | $21,750 | $55,450 |
| 2013 | $8,644 | $79,050 | $22,270 | $56,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map