808 Brookside Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Brookside Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $525,410, approximately $205 per square foot. 808 Brookside Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Alexandria Bernadette
Bought by
Bihun Donald and Bihun Stacey O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,436
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Alexandria Ben
Bought by
Alexandria Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Baker Steven P and Baker Kristi A
Bought by
Alexandria Ben A and Alexandria Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Baker Steven P and Baker Kristi A
Bought by
Baker Steve P and Baker Kristi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bihun Donald | $305,000 | Pntn | |
| Alexandria Bernadette M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Alexandria Ben A | $198,000 | -- | |
| Baker Steve P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bihun Donald | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexandria Bernadette M | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexandria Ben A | $178,200 | |
| Closed | Bihun Donald | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,681 | $152,478 | $35,601 | $116,877 |
| 2023 | $10,742 | $138,340 | $32,300 | $106,040 |
| 2022 | $10,711 | $128,570 | $30,020 | $98,550 |
| 2021 | $10,409 | $122,050 | $28,500 | $93,550 |
| 2020 | $10,162 | $118,400 | $27,650 | $90,750 |
| 2019 | $10,027 | $114,170 | $26,660 | $87,510 |
| 2018 | $9,873 | $109,250 | $25,510 | $83,740 |
| 2017 | $9,594 | $104,890 | $24,490 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $9,413 | $100,190 | $23,390 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $9,398 | $94,840 | $22,140 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $8,744 | $92,440 | $21,580 | $70,860 |
| 2013 | $10,492 | $94,660 | $22,100 | $72,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map