809 Concord Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $894,999 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Concord Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $913,000, approximately $510 per square foot. 809 Concord Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2019
Sold by
Taylor James L and Taylor James L
Bought by
Taylor James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,026
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$900,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Sheryl Marlene
Bought by
Taylor James L and Taylor James Leland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,766
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Burmeister Edward L and Burmeister Rose Marie
Bought by
Taylor James Leland and Taylor Sheryl Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Burmeister Mildred M
Bought by
Burmeister Mildred M and Burmeister Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Brandenburg Phillip L and Sherri Wilder
Bought by
Burmeister Mildred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor James L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Taylor James L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Taylor James Leland | $354,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burmeister Mildred M | -- | -- | |
| Burmeister Mildred M | $221,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor James L | $30,000 | |
| Open | Taylor James L | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor James Leland | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burmeister Mildred M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $523,676 | $209,467 | $314,209 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $513,408 | $205,359 | $308,049 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $503,342 | $201,333 | $302,009 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $493,473 | $197,385 | $296,088 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $483,798 | $193,515 | $290,283 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $478,839 | $191,532 | $287,307 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $469,451 | $187,777 | $281,674 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $460,247 | $184,096 | $276,151 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $451,224 | $180,487 | $270,737 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $442,378 | $176,949 | $265,429 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $435,735 | $174,292 | $261,443 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $427,202 | $170,879 | $256,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map