R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Mayer
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $310,000
Beautiful split level home with large rooms & gorgeous lot! Newer laminate flooring in kitchen & MF bath, lower level family room w/gas FP. Steel siding w/brick accents. Underground sprinkler system. Heated garage & backyard shed. Nicely landscaped lot!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Mayer
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
David Vee
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knettel Jacob T | -- | None Available | |
| Knettel Jacob T | $202,500 | None Available | |
| Zierden Amber | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $139,175 | -22.2% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Sale | $178,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $246,400 | $40,000 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $246,400 | $40,000 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $181,300 | $35,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $181,300 | $35,000 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $174,300 | $35,000 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $168,900 | $35,000 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $153,100 | $35,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $145,300 | $35,000 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Mayer
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Vee
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4497015
APN: 82.46411.0520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.