869 Aldon Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Aldon Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $281,541, approximately $142 per square foot. 869 Aldon Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $244,900 | $40,000 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $167,500 | $35,000 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $167,500 | $35,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $161,200 | $35,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $156,300 | $35,000 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $141,900 | $35,000 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $134,800 | $35,000 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map