809 E 12th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $228,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E 12th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $218,248, approximately $187 per square foot. 809 E 12th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Minotte Jane Mary and Minotte Ricci Albert
Bought by
Minotte Ricci Albert and Minotte Jane Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minotte Ricci Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,742 | $222,900 | $36,200 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $201,900 | $43,100 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $191,200 | $40,700 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $140,600 | $27,300 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $140,600 | $27,300 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $134,300 | $25,900 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $124,600 | $25,900 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $117,600 | $25,100 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $284,700 | $82,000 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $72,400 | $13,200 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $72,400 | $13,200 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map