Seller's Agent in 2014
Janet Fritzemeier
Crane Realty
(605) 999-7653
113 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $256,452
Fantastic 4 bedroom 2 bath home with numerous updates! Brand new kitchen cabinetry & wood flooring throughout kitchen and attached family room with gas fireplace. Spacious living room, formal dining, plus a main floor bedroom with original wood floor. Remodeled full bath on each floor + bonus room upstairs! Main floor laundry, oversized garage and pleasant back yard. Vinyl siding and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2014 03/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $232,369 | $12,425 | $219,944 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $232,369 | $12,425 | $219,944 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $229,316 | $9,372 | $219,944 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $184,475 | $8,520 | $175,955 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $158,910 | $8,520 | $150,390 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $151,180 | $7,950 | $143,230 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $151,180 | $7,950 | $143,230 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $143,510 | $7,100 | $136,410 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $140,425 | $6,690 | $133,735 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $140,425 | $6,690 | $133,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,455 | $6,690 | $78,765 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Janet Fritzemeier
Crane Realty
(605) 999-7653
113 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-25
APN: 15290-01400-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.