Estimated Value: $557,883 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E 8125 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $590,221, approximately $387 per square foot. 809 E 8125 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Milburn Patrick A and Milburn Stacie K
Bought by
Patrick And Stacie Milburn Family Living Trus and Milburn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Milburn Patrick A
Bought by
Milburn Patrick A and Milburn Stacie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Josephson Shawn and Josephson Shellie
Bought by
Milburn Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Thorpe Kris Douglas and Thorpe Devorah Star
Bought by
Josephson Shawn and Josephson Shellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick And Stacie Milburn Family Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milburn Patrick A | -- | None Available | |
| Milburn Patrick A | -- | -- | |
| Josephson Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milburn Patrick A | $120,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Josephson Shawn | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $526,200 | $164,100 | $362,100 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $524,900 | $157,800 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $516,500 | $149,900 | $366,600 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $481,600 | $147,000 | $334,600 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $341,000 | $114,300 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $310,000 | $114,300 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $288,900 | $107,800 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $279,500 | $107,800 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $248,000 | $107,800 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $235,400 | $107,800 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $215,700 | $129,800 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $194,000 | $118,800 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map