809 E Lime Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $784,626 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Lime Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $949,907, approximately $798 per square foot. 809 E Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Cabrera Kimberly M and Eidson Kimberly
Bought by
Cabrera Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Eidson Steven L
Bought by
Eidson Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Kimberly M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Eidson Kimberly M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabrera Kimberly M | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $209,051 | $83,612 | $125,439 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $204,953 | $81,973 | $122,980 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $200,935 | $80,366 | $120,569 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $196,996 | $78,791 | $118,205 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $193,135 | $77,247 | $115,888 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $187,407 | $74,956 | $112,451 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $183,734 | $73,487 | $110,247 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $176,602 | $70,635 | $105,967 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $173,950 | $69,574 | $104,376 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $170,544 | $68,212 | $102,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map