809 E Palm Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $770,667 - $1,009,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Palm Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $868,667, approximately $772 per square foot. 809 E Palm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Yuhas Norma M and Yuhas Theresa C
Bought by
Yuhas Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Yuhas Norma M and Yuhas Theresa C
Bought by
Yuhas Norma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuhas Norma M | -- | -- | |
| Yuhas Norma M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yuhas Norma M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $223,506 | $89,396 | $134,110 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $219,125 | $87,644 | $131,481 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $214,829 | $85,926 | $128,903 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $210,618 | $84,242 | $126,376 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $206,490 | $82,591 | $123,899 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $200,368 | $80,143 | $120,225 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $196,440 | $78,572 | $117,868 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $188,814 | $75,522 | $113,292 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $185,979 | $74,388 | $111,591 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $182,337 | $72,931 | $109,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map