809 E Royal Palm Rd Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $906,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Royal Palm Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $797,849, approximately $320 per square foot. 809 E Royal Palm Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Anastasio Helyn W
Bought by
Hazel Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Barton James A and Barton Melissa
Bought by
Anastasio Helyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Barton Melissa
Bought by
Barton James A and Barton Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Michael L | $488,000 | Russ Lyon Title Agency Llc | |
| Anastasio Helyn W | $225,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Barton James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hazel Michael L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anastasio Helyn W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $25,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $23,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $61,970 | $12,390 | $49,580 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $49,900 | $9,980 | $39,920 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $46,320 | $9,260 | $37,060 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $41,260 | $8,250 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $37,280 | $7,450 | $29,830 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map