809 Fairfield Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $242,559
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Fairfield Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $197,890, approximately $164 per square foot. 809 Fairfield Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Miller Gary L and Miller Susan W
Bought by
Holiday Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holiday Investments Llc | $180,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $201,600 | $60,000 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $190,800 | $60,000 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $180,400 | $60,000 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $166,200 | $55,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $128,000 | $45,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $124,800 | $45,000 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $122,900 | $45,000 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $121,300 | $45,000 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map