809 Heywood Rd Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $585,635 - $673,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Heywood Rd, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $612,159, approximately $259 per square foot. 809 Heywood Rd is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Papke Nikolas C and Papke Nicole S
Bought by
Stevens Brian C and Stevens Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Construction Inc
Bought by
Papke Nikolas and Papke Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Brian C | $472,500 | -- | |
| Papke Nikolas | $383,438 | -- | |
| Mdonald Construction Inc | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,210 | $613,700 | $114,900 | $498,800 |
| 2025 | $11,210 | $608,400 | $112,400 | $496,000 |
| 2024 | $10,954 | $554,500 | $107,400 | $447,100 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $554,500 | $107,400 | $447,100 |
| 2022 | $7,596 | $517,500 | $102,400 | $415,100 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $455,600 | $92,400 | $363,200 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $434,000 | $87,800 | $346,200 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $433,600 | $87,800 | $345,800 |
| 2018 | $380 | $408,600 | $87,800 | $320,800 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $405,600 | $85,400 | $320,200 |
| 2016 | $6,268 | $385,300 | $85,400 | $299,900 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $364,000 | $85,400 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,800 | $85,400 | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map