809 Kingswood Path Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Kingswood Path, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $732,922, approximately $244 per square foot. 809 Kingswood Path is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc New Jersey
Bought by
Sullivan Dan E and Sullivan Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,229
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,693
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Dan E | $412,895 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Dan E | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $693,600 | $144,200 | $549,400 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $127,400 | $13,400 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $127,400 | $13,400 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $127,400 | $13,400 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $127,400 | $13,400 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $127,400 | $13,400 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | $127,400 | $13,400 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $127,400 | $13,400 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $125,700 | $13,400 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $125,700 | $13,400 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $125,700 | $13,400 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $116,400 | $13,400 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map