809 Lasalle Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Lasalle Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $247,275, approximately $171 per square foot. 809 Lasalle Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Green Barbara Ann
Bought by
Super Sharon Green
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Sharon Green | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $236,300 | $48,300 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $204,200 | $48,300 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $203,800 | $48,300 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $186,600 | $43,700 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $165,500 | $39,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $144,600 | $38,700 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map