809 Manor Rd Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Manor Rd, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $236,903, approximately $139 per square foot. 809 Manor Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $23,265 | $1,769 | $21,496 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $23,563 | $1,720 | $21,843 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $24,081 | $1,510 | $22,571 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $19,941 | $1,725 | $18,216 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $18,320 | $1,725 | $16,595 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $18,676 | $1,705 | $16,971 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $17,330 | $1,705 | $15,625 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $16,180 | $1,705 | $14,475 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,973 | $1,705 | $14,268 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,123 | $1,893 | $14,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,410 | $1,940 | $13,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map