829 Manor Rd Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Manor Rd, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $242,070, approximately $171 per square foot. 829 Manor Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Russo Shane A and Russo Gidget
Bought by
Russo-Fricks Tonia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Russo-Fricks Tonia M and Fricks Jamie
Bought by
Nelson Robert L and Nelson Sharon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo-Fricks Tonia M | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $23,931 | $1,986 | $21,945 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $23,621 | $1,869 | $21,752 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $23,150 | $1,708 | $21,442 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $19,492 | $1,902 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $18,250 | $1,902 | $16,348 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $17,262 | $2,024 | $15,238 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $16,963 | $2,024 | $14,939 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $14,272 | $2,024 | $12,248 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,685 | $2,024 | $11,661 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,893 | $2,053 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,237 | $2,117 | $13,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map