809 Marshall Place Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $447,496 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Marshall Place, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $482,124, approximately $447 per square foot. 809 Marshall Place is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Whisenhunt Danny W Deanna F
Bought by
Barrett Cindy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,424
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$459,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Cindy J | $150,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Cindy J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $28,625 | $2,175 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $32,335 | $2,332 | $30,003 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $23,992 | $2,419 | $21,573 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $24,682 | $2,488 | $22,194 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $24,095 | $2,488 | $21,607 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $24,095 | $2,488 | $21,607 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $20,196 | $2,506 | $17,690 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $20,196 | $2,506 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $17,520 | $2,770 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $17,520 | $2,770 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $14,650 | $2,770 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map