809 Morissette Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $494,141 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Morissette Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $510,285, approximately $408 per square foot. 809 Morissette Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Scarrott Nelson and Scarrott Sharyn
Bought by
Scarrott Nelson and Scarrott Sharyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,130
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Scarrott Nelson and Scarrott Sharyn
Bought by
Scarrott Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,825
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Scarrott Nelson and Scarrott Sharyn
Bought by
Scarrott Nelson and Scarrott Sharyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Lawson Shawn and Lawson Tammy
Bought by
Scarrott Nelson E and Scarrott Sharyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Lawson Shawn and Lawson Tammy
Bought by
Lawson Shawn and Lawson Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Rochester Geoff and Rochester Michellene
Bought by
Lawson Shawn and Lawson Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Donaldson Carolee
Bought by
Rochester Geoff and Rochester Michellene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,700
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarrott Nelson | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Scarrott Nelson | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Scarrott Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scarrott Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Scarrott Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Scarrott Nelson E | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lawson Shawn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lawson Shawn | $370,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Rochester Geoff | $200,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarrott Nelson | $129,400 | |
| Closed | Scarrott Nelson | $141,825 | |
| Closed | Scarrott Nelson E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Shawn | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Shawn | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rochester Geoff | $197,700 | |
| Closed | Lawson Shawn | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $237,006 | $64,052 | $172,954 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $232,360 | $62,797 | $169,563 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $227,805 | $61,566 | $166,239 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $223,339 | $60,359 | $162,980 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $218,961 | $59,176 | $159,785 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $216,717 | $58,570 | $158,147 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $212,469 | $57,422 | $155,047 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $208,304 | $56,297 | $152,007 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $204,221 | $55,194 | $149,027 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $200,217 | $54,112 | $146,105 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $197,211 | $53,300 | $143,911 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $193,348 | $52,256 | $141,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map