809 N Eldon Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $737,152 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Eldon Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $755,038, approximately $557 per square foot. 809 N Eldon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Ignacio Tony G
Bought by
Lopez Irving
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,899
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$675,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Bago Luz S J
Bought by
Ignacio Tony G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Ignacio Luz
Bought by
Ignacio Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Hammond Rodrigo A and Hammond Salustiano E
Bought by
Ignacio Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Hammond Jeanette S
Bought by
Hammond Salustiano A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Irving | $235,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ignacio Tony G | -- | -- | |
| Ignacio Tony | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Ignacio Tony | $125,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hammond Salustiano A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hammond Rodrigo A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Irving | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ignacio Tony | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $334,100 | $232,737 | $101,363 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $327,550 | $228,174 | $99,376 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $321,128 | $223,700 | $97,428 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $314,832 | $219,314 | $95,518 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $308,660 | $215,014 | $93,646 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $299,507 | $208,638 | $90,869 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $293,636 | $204,548 | $89,088 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $282,236 | $196,606 | $85,630 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $277,997 | $193,653 | $84,344 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $272,552 | $189,860 | $82,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map