809 N Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Downtown Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,872 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $208,218, approximately $113 per square foot. 809 N Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $163,300 | $26,400 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $158,100 | $26,400 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $158,100 | $26,400 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $126,900 | $21,000 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $105,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $102,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $97,294 | $13,728 | $83,566 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $88,571 | $12,584 | $75,987 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $83,862 | $12,584 | $71,278 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,862 | $12,584 | $71,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map