809 NE Cambridge Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 NE Cambridge Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $257,128, approximately $267 per square foot. 809 NE Cambridge Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $34,947 | $6,202 | $28,745 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $30,389 | $5,487 | $24,902 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $30,389 | $3,439 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $27,740 | $3,902 | $23,838 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $27,740 | $3,902 | $23,838 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $26,388 | $3,902 | $22,486 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $26,388 | $3,902 | $22,486 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $22,966 | $3,396 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $22,966 | $3,396 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $21,223 | $3,648 | $17,575 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $20,075 | $3,639 | $16,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map