Seller's Agent in 2018
Gus Bergs
RE/MAX
(970) 308-4733
3 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $617,724
Immaculate 2 Story Home in Trail Head. 4 bed 4 Bath with a full finished basement. Situated on one of the best lots in the neighborhood, backing to open space with mountain views. Big master bedroom with the walk-in closet to match. Kitchen is open with plenty of counter space. Backyard fit for entertaining with a trex deck, Pergola, mature landscaping and a beautiful garden. Basement has a large rec room built in surround sound and a bedroom and bathroom. 5 minutes to Old Town or I-25
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South License #100076098 Listed on: 06/21/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weakland Rachel N | -- | Fitco | |
| Weakland Rachel N | $425,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Berken Lee J | $265,000 | Unified Title Company Of Nor | |
| Johnston Price | $254,900 | Security Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weakland Rachel N | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Weakland Rachel N | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berken Lee J | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Price | $203,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Sold | $425,000 | -2.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $37,182 | $9,063 | $28,119 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $39,657 | $8,710 | $30,947 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $30,914 | $6,540 | $24,374 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $31,803 | $6,728 | $25,075 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $32,940 | $6,907 | $26,033 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $32,940 | $6,907 | $26,033 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $29,556 | $6,955 | $22,601 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $29,556 | $6,955 | $22,601 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $26,897 | $3,343 | $23,554 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $25,690 | $3,340 | $22,350 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $20,580 | $2,590 | $17,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gus Bergs
RE/MAX
(970) 308-4733
3 in this area
205 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Matt Kurtz
Group Centerra
(970) 962-4630
140 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE854095
APN: 87043-09-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.