809 Smith Cir Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Smith Cir, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $248,372, approximately $221 per square foot. 809 Smith Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Carriage Hill Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $233,550 | $41,000 | $192,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $218,836 | $37,000 | $181,836 |
| 2023 | -- | $185,610 | $33,000 | $152,610 |
| 2022 | $0 | $178,857 | $32,000 | $146,857 |
| 2021 | $0 | $161,003 | $27,000 | $134,003 |
| 2020 | $0 | $152,663 | $26,000 | $126,663 |
| 2019 | $0 | $147,878 | $24,000 | $123,878 |
| 2018 | $0 | $135,366 | $24,000 | $111,366 |
| 2017 | $0 | $126,803 | $24,000 | $102,803 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,188 | $24,000 | $96,188 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,717 | $24,000 | $95,717 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,253 | $24,000 | $90,253 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,213 | $24,000 | $91,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map