Seller's Agent in 2015
Matt Grander
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 470-3800
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $225,790
Wonderful property in great neighborhood with hardwood floors throughout most of the house! Enclosed rear porch with storms and screens. House is on a great lot and has detached one car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Infinity License #475131301 Listed on: 01/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ray Garcia
HomeSmart Realty Group of IL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Donald | $87,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| 1100 Douglas Llc | $68,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes Anna T | $85,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Sutton Beverly Ann Chase | -- | -- | |
| The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Donald | $85,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Anna T | $84,305 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $68,000 | -4.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2015 01/17/15 | For Sale | $70,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,957 | $56,272 | $10,021 | $46,251 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $50,279 | $8,954 | $41,325 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $45,875 | $8,170 | $37,705 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $42,710 | $7,606 | $35,104 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $39,671 | $7,065 | $32,606 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $36,756 | $6,546 | $30,210 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $34,865 | $6,055 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $30,029 | $5,579 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $25,904 | $4,782 | $21,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,636 | $4,112 | $20,524 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,787 | $3,779 | $19,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,069 | $3,611 | $19,458 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matt Grander
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 470-3800
121 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ray Garcia
HomeSmart Realty Group of IL
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08818500
APN: 15-21-109-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.