809 Steely St Waterloo, IA 50703
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,723 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Steely St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $111,681, approximately $114 per square foot. 809 Steely St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Bowser Deldre K
Bought by
Bowser Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser Chris A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowser Chris A | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $107,530 | $25,080 | $82,450 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $86,110 | $25,080 | $61,030 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $86,110 | $25,080 | $61,030 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $71,990 | $25,080 | $46,910 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $71,990 | $25,080 | $46,910 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $65,880 | $10,450 | $55,430 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $65,880 | $10,450 | $55,430 |
| 2018 | $990 | $53,090 | $10,450 | $42,640 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $53,090 | $10,450 | $42,640 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $53,090 | $10,450 | $42,640 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $53,090 | $10,450 | $42,640 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $53,090 | $10,450 | $42,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map