809 Teepee Ct Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Teepee Ct, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $218,986, approximately $162 per square foot. 809 Teepee Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $73,370 | $13,141 | $60,229 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $66,278 | $11,871 | $54,407 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $55,520 | $9,944 | $45,576 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $53,257 | $9,539 | $43,718 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $52,537 | $9,410 | $43,127 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $52,162 | $9,343 | $42,819 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $52,162 | $9,343 | $42,819 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $51,753 | $9,270 | $42,483 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $51,753 | $9,270 | $42,483 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $53,149 | $8,983 | $44,166 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $53,149 | $8,983 | $44,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,149 | $8,983 | $44,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map