813 Teepee Ct Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $191,862 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Teepee Ct, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $209,216, approximately $190 per square foot. 813 Teepee Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Brown Bradley
Bought by
Brown Kelly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kelly C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $66,775 | $9,550 | $57,225 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $60,321 | $8,627 | $51,694 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $50,529 | $7,226 | $43,303 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $48,469 | $6,931 | $41,538 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $47,814 | $6,837 | $40,977 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $47,472 | $6,788 | $40,684 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $47,472 | $6,788 | $40,684 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $47,100 | $6,735 | $40,365 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $47,100 | $6,735 | $40,365 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $45,639 | $6,526 | $39,113 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $45,639 | $6,526 | $39,113 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,639 | $6,526 | $39,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map