809 W Daumer Rd Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W Daumer Rd, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $233,724, approximately $199 per square foot. 809 W Daumer Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Miller Eric D and Miller Courtney L
Bought by
Elkins Kyle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,490
Outstanding Balance
$161,034
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Sandberg Matthew R and Sandberg Heather L
Bought by
Miller Eric D and Miller Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Sandberg Matthew R
Bought by
Sandberg Matthew R and Sandberg Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Kyle A | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Miller Eric D | -- | Mtc | |
| Sandberg Matthew R | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elkins Kyle A | $185,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Eric D | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandberg Matthew R | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $187,100 | $44,900 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $175,100 | $35,900 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $172,700 | $34,500 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $997 | $163,300 | $34,500 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $153,600 | $34,500 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $999 | $140,800 | $30,000 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $896 | $132,400 | $30,000 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $883 | $132,700 | $30,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $833 | $128,300 | $30,400 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $748 | $122,100 | $29,700 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,500 | $30,900 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map