903 W Daumer Rd Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,445 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 W Daumer Rd, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $252,611, approximately $220 per square foot. 903 W Daumer Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Williams Thomas B and Williams Rebecca E
Bought by
Williams Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Adams Diane and Estate Of Harold J Griffin
Bought by
Williams Thomas B and Williams Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,920
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas B | -- | Hold For Meridian Title Corp | |
| Williams Thomas B | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Thomas B | $91,500 | |
| Closed | Williams Thomas B | $94,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $214,400 | $77,600 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $203,600 | $62,000 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $199,700 | $59,600 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $188,200 | $59,600 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $166,700 | $59,600 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $158,900 | $51,800 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $150,000 | $51,800 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $143,200 | $51,800 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $143,600 | $51,800 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $135,700 | $46,700 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $128,300 | $45,500 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,000 | $47,400 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map