1015 W Daumer Rd Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 W Daumer Rd, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $384,425, approximately $239 per square foot. 1015 W Daumer Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Hemdal Lawrence S and Hemdal Carol A
Bought by
Hemdal Lawrence S and Hemdal Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Sommers Ronald L and Stewart Donna J
Bought by
Drazer Edward and Drazer Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,325
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemdal Lawrence S | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Hemdal Lawrence S | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Drazer Edward | -- | Ticor Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemdal Lawrence S | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drazer Edward | $607,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $360,200 | $60,000 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $352,800 | $48,000 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $346,100 | $46,100 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $338,900 | $46,100 | $292,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map