809 W Firebaugh Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $213,860 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W Firebaugh Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $250,215, approximately $306 per square foot. 809 W Firebaugh Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Avina Aron Ortega
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Overstreet Charles
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Mahan Kathy A
Bought by
Overstreet Charles and Overstreet Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avina Aron Ortega | $41,500 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,590 | None Available | |
| Overstreet Charles | $165,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overstreet Charles | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $53,167 | $25,621 | $27,546 |
| 2024 | $515 | $52,125 | $25,119 | $27,006 |
| 2023 | $500 | $51,104 | $24,627 | $26,477 |
| 2022 | $488 | $50,103 | $24,145 | $25,958 |
| 2021 | $482 | $49,121 | $23,672 | $25,449 |
| 2020 | $467 | $48,617 | $23,429 | $25,188 |
| 2019 | $461 | $47,664 | $22,970 | $24,694 |
| 2018 | $430 | $46,730 | $22,520 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $433 | $45,813 | $22,078 | $23,735 |
| 2016 | $406 | $44,915 | $21,645 | $23,270 |
| 2015 | $400 | $44,240 | $21,320 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $400 | $43,373 | $20,902 | $22,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map