813 W Firebaugh Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $248,664 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 W Firebaugh Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $283,916, approximately $263 per square foot. 813 W Firebaugh Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Gary Marie and Gary Douglas R
Bought by
Vidal Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Agnes Rigdon
Bought by
Gary Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Rafael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gary Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $34,297 | $7,342 | $26,955 |
| 2024 | $309 | $33,626 | $7,199 | $26,427 |
| 2023 | $300 | $32,967 | $7,058 | $25,909 |
| 2022 | $292 | $32,321 | $6,920 | $25,401 |
| 2021 | $288 | $31,687 | $6,784 | $24,903 |
| 2020 | $274 | $31,362 | $6,714 | $24,648 |
| 2019 | $275 | $30,747 | $6,582 | $24,165 |
| 2018 | $251 | $30,144 | $6,453 | $23,691 |
| 2017 | $257 | $29,552 | $6,326 | $23,226 |
| 2016 | $235 | $28,973 | $6,202 | $22,771 |
| 2015 | $231 | $28,538 | $6,109 | $22,429 |
| 2014 | $231 | $27,979 | $5,989 | $21,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map