NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Wilson St Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $363,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,278 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2018

Last sale price $189,900 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,763 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Scott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2018

This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story sits right in the heart of DeWitt! There is first floor laundry and a spacious first floor master bedroom with a cozy fireplace. Off the kitchen is a deck that overlooks a large, fenced in backyard. There are 3 bedrooms and a full bath on the second story, and tons of extra living space in the lower level, which has a large family room, bonus room, and workshop. The location provides both the convenience of a short walk to downtown and the privacy of a quiet neighborhood, as the property backs up to a field so there are no neighbors behind. DeWitt School District!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Sweet

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt License #6506045363 Listed on: 02/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Hammond

Home Towne Real Estate License #6501386957

Home Towne Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,982

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 11,413 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x163
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,982

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: 517-669-8118
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1724.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 70x163
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1724.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 624.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1100.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2278.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: East
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Windows, Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs, Stove Hookup - Electric
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 554.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2278.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Community Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stove Hookup - Electric: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1100.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 70x163
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11412.72
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9272
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3982.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 90571.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 109200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2018
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$329,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,001
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$191,818
Outstanding Balance
$164,807
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Lawrence Dana S and Hughes Dana W
Bought by
Lawrence Chris Todd and Lawrence Dana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,440
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Paul M
Bought by
Hughes Dana W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,440
Interest Rate
4.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolfe Eric J $189,900 Teaansnation Title Agency
Lawrence Chris Todd -- First American Title Ins Co
Hughes Dana W -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wolfe Eric J $191,818
Previous Owner Lawrence Chris Todd $157,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Sold $189,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
02/17/2018 02/17/18 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $170,500 $24,300 $146,200
2024 $45 $160,900 $22,300 $138,600
2023 $4,792 $148,200 $0 $0
2022 $5,483 $134,900 $21,000 $113,900
2021 $5,316 $127,000 $20,600 $106,400
2020 $5,192 $116,400 $19,300 $97,100
2019 $5,008 $113,700 $19,300 $94,400
2018 $4,054 $112,500 $19,300 $93,200
2017 $3,953 $109,200 $17,500 $91,700
2016 $3,948 $103,900 $14,000 $89,900
2015 -- $97,200 $0 $0
2011 -- $88,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 223427

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 200-135-000-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.