809 Wine Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Wine Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $817,452, approximately $485 per square foot. 809 Wine Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Dela Montanya Edward Joseph and De La Montanya Barbara A
Bought by
Delamontanya Edward J and Delamontanya Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,963
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Delamontanya Edward Joseph
Bought by
Delamontanya Edward Joseph and Delamontanya Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Dela Montanya Edward Joseph
Bought by
Delamontanya Edward Joseph and Delamontanya Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Bought by
Delamontanya Edward J and Delamontanya Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamontanya Edward J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Delamontanya Edward Joseph | -- | United Title Company | |
| Delamontanya Edward Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delamontanya Edward J | $238,000 | -- | |
| Delamontanya Edward J | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delamontanya Edward J | $532,000 | |
| Closed | Delamontanya Edward Joseph | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Delamontanya Edward Joseph | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $410,878 | $164,693 | $246,185 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $402,822 | $161,464 | $241,358 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $394,925 | $158,299 | $236,626 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $387,183 | $155,196 | $231,987 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $379,592 | $152,153 | $227,439 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $375,700 | $150,593 | $225,107 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $368,335 | $147,641 | $220,694 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $361,114 | $144,747 | $216,367 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $354,034 | $141,909 | $212,125 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $347,093 | $139,127 | $207,966 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $341,881 | $137,038 | $204,843 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $335,185 | $134,354 | $200,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map