8094 Crossridge Rd Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,465,324 - $1,603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8094 Crossridge Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,545,581, approximately $796 per square foot. 8094 Crossridge Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Erickson Steven Warren and Erickson Holly Lynn
Bought by
Erickson Family Trust and Erickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Millard Steven M and Millard Elizabeth A
Bought by
Erickson Steven W and Erickson Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Millard Steven M and Millard Elizabeth A
Bought by
Millard Steven M and Millard Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Steven W | $270,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Millard Steven M | $57,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erickson Steven W | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millard Steven M | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Erickson Steven W | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,937 | $448,912 | $134,553 | $321,359 |
| 2024 | $6,937 | $432,718 | $131,915 | $307,803 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $424,097 | $129,329 | $301,768 |
| 2022 | $6,753 | $415,647 | $126,794 | $295,853 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $407,360 | $124,308 | $290,052 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $410,113 | $123,034 | $287,079 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $402,072 | $120,621 | $281,451 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $394,191 | $118,257 | $275,934 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $386,464 | $115,939 | $270,525 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $378,887 | $113,666 | $265,221 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $373,198 | $111,959 | $261,239 |
| 2014 | $5,204 | $365,890 | $109,767 | $256,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map